Ms. Nino Bolkvadze is a Partner at BMG Consulting. She has been engaged in legal practice since 2010. Her Practice areas include: Corporate law and governance, M&A, Capital Markets Law, Civil litigation and arbitration, Competition Law, Contract drafting.
Prior to joining BMG Consulting, Ms. Nino Bolkvadze worked in UAE based investment firm as a legal advisor; Along with the above, Ms. Bolkvadze has served as an Associate in Leading Georgian Law firm “BLC Law Office” and as a Senior Lawyer at Deloitte (Tbilisi Office)
Ms. Bolkvadze served as a member of a commission of Georgian Legal Experts along with the Legal Department of The National Bank of Georgia and European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), elaborating a new law project of “Georgian Law on Financial collaterals, Netting and Financial Derivatives”.
Ms. Nino Bolkvadze holds LLM Degree in International Business Law from Sorbonne-Assas International Law School, Pantheon Assas University (Paris 2) (2014); Along with the above Bachelor’s Degree ( 2011) and Master’s Degree (2016) with honors (Magna Cum Laude) From Tbilisi State University, faculty of Law.
Ms. Nino Bolkvadze is a member of Georgian Bar Association since 2011, Certified Attorney at Civil law.
Ms. Bolkvadze is fluent in English, French and Russian languages.